ETB 234 Software List: Difference between revisions
From SEPT Knowledge Base
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
|WinSCP | |WinSCP | ||
|6.1.1 | |6.1.1 | ||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|VideoLAN | |||
|VLC Media Player | |||
|3.0.18 | |||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 09:33, 5 October 2023
Current list as of 2023-10-04
| Company | Software | Version | Auto-Update |
|---|---|---|---|
| Igor Pavlov | 7-Zip | 23.01 | Yes |
| Adobe | Acrobat Reader | 23.006 | Yes |
| AutoDesk | AutoCAD | 2024 | No |
| Cortex | XDR | 8.1.1 | Yes |
| Sparx Systems | Enterprise Architect | 16.0.1 | No |
| Rockwell Automation | Factory Talk Alarms and Events | 6.31 | No |
| Rockwell Automation | Factory Talk Linx | 6.31 | No |
| Rockwell Automation | RS Linx Classic | 4.31 | No |
| Rockwell Automation | Studio 5000 Logix Designer | 35.0.0 | No |
| Rockwell Automation | Studio 5000 Logix Emulate | 35.0.0 | No |
| Rockwell Automation | Studio 5000 View Designer | 9.01 | No |
| Tim Kosse | FileZilla | 3.65.0 | Yes |
| Git Development Co. | git | 2.40.1 | Yes |
| Chrome | 117.0 | Yes | |
| Honeywell | Unisim | R440 | No |
| Honeywell | Unisim | R461 | No |
| Microsoft | IIS | 10 Express | No |
| Microsoft | LAPS | 6.2 | No |
| Microsoft | .NET Framework | 3.5 | Yes |
| Microsoft | .NET Framework | 4.5 | Yes |
| Microsoft | .NET Runtime | 6.0 | Yes |
| Microsoft | Edge | 117.0 | Yes |
| Microsoft | ODBC for SQL | 17.10 | No |
| Microsoft | ODBC for SQL | 18.0 | No |
| Microsoft | Office LTSC Pro Plus | 2021 | No |
| Microsoft | OLE DB for SQL | 18.6 | No |
| Microsoft | Teams | 1.6 | Yes |
| Microsoft | Visual Studio Professional | 2022 | Yes |
| Microsoft | Visual Studio Community | 2022 | Yes |
| Microsoft | Visual Studio Code | 1.80.1 | Yes |
| Microsoft | Powershell | 7.3.7 | Yes |
| Mozilla | Firefox | 118.0.1 | Yes |
| Notepad++ Team | Notepad++ | 8.5.7 | Yes |
| Prusa Research | Prusa Slicer | 2.6.1 | No |
| Jetbrain | PyCharm | 2023.2.1 | Yes |
| Siemens | NX | 12.0 | No |
| Ultimaker | Cura | 5.4.0 | Yes |
| VMWare | Horizon Agent | 8.10 | No |
| Martin Prikryl | WinSCP | 6.1.1 | Yes |
| VideoLAN | VLC Media Player | 3.0.18 | Yes |
| Zoom | Zoom | 5.16 | Yes |