ETB B104 Software List: Difference between revisions
From SEPT Knowledge Base
(Created page with " Current list as of 2023-10-05 {| class="wikitable sortable" |+ !Company !Software !Version !Auto-Upate |- |Igor Pavlov |7-Zip |23.01 |Yes |- |Anaconda Inc. |Anaconda Python |2023.03 |Yes |- |Autodesk |AutoCAD |2024 |No |- |Chocolatey |Chocolatey |2.0 |Yes |- |Cortex |XDR |8.1 |Yes |- |Tim Kosse |FileZilla |3.65 |Yes |- |Git Development Co. |git |2.41 |Yes |- |Google |Chrome |117.0 |Yes |- |Honeywell |Unisim |R461 |No |- |Microsoft |LAPS |6.2 |No |- |Microsoft |Edge |117...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|Zoom | |Zoom | ||
|5.15 | |5.15 | ||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Microsoft | |||
|Windows | |||
|10 | |||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:06, 5 October 2023
Current list as of 2023-10-05
| Company | Software | Version | Auto-Upate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Igor Pavlov | 7-Zip | 23.01 | Yes |
| Anaconda Inc. | Anaconda Python | 2023.03 | Yes |
| Autodesk | AutoCAD | 2024 | No |
| Chocolatey | Chocolatey | 2.0 | Yes |
| Cortex | XDR | 8.1 | Yes |
| Tim Kosse | FileZilla | 3.65 | Yes |
| Git Development Co. | git | 2.41 | Yes |
| Chrome | 117.0 | Yes | |
| Honeywell | Unisim | R461 | No |
| Microsoft | LAPS | 6.2 | No |
| Microsoft | Edge | 117.0 | Yes |
| Microsoft | Office LTSC ProPlus | 2021 | No |
| Microsoft | Project Pro | 2021 | No |
| Microsoft | Powershell | 7.3.7 | Yes |
| Microsoft | ODBC Driver for SQL | 17 | No |
| Microsoft | ODBC Driver for SQL | 18 | No |
| Microsoft | OLE DB Driver for SQL | 18 | No |
| Microsoft | Teams | 1.6 | Yes |
| Microsoft | Visual Studio Code | 1.82 | Yes |
| Microsoft | Visual Studio Enterprise | 2022 | Yes |
| Mathworks | MATLAB | 2023a | No |
| Mozilla | Firefox | 118 | Yes |
| National Instruments | LabVIEW | 2018 SP1 | No |
| Notepad++ Team | Notepad++ | 8.5.7 | Yes |
| Jetbrains | PyCharm Professional | 2023.2 | No |
| Python | Python | 2.7 | No |
| VideoLAN | VLC Media Player | 3.0.18 | Yes |
| Martin Prikryl | WinSCP | 6.1.2 | Yes |
| Zoom | Zoom | 5.15 | Yes |
| Microsoft | Windows | 10 | Yes |